OUR PAST ACHIVEMENTS - GROBOTS CLUB | Start Learning Robotics and Arduino Online | SRMGPC

Breaking News

Advertisement

OUR PAST ACHIVEMENTS

Year 2016
IIT KHARAGPUR
EVENT NAME- DROID BITZ (FINALIST)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      SHIVAM                                                                    EN
2.      SHALINI                                                                               EC
3.      YOGITA                                                                                EN
EVENT NAME- SUMMIT (FINALIST)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      POORNANAND VERMA                                       ME
2.      PANKAJ Kr. SINGH                                                ME
3.      BHAVNA PANDEY                                     EN
4.      PRACHI SINHA                                                       EC
5.      SHUSHIL Kr. PRAJAPATI                                      EN
EVENT NAME- ROBO WAR (2ND PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      RITESH SINGH                                                        ME
2.      SHANTANU                                                  ME
3.      AMIT KUMAR                                                          ME
4.      SHIVAM MITTAL                                        ME
5.      NIKHIL ANAND                                                      ME
IIT ROORKEE
EVENT NAME- ROBOWAR (FINALIST)
TEAM 1
            NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      MOHD SHADAB                                                                  EC
2.      ABHISHEK SINGH                                                 EE
3.      AMIT VERMA                                                                      EE
4.      JAYANT                                                                    EC


TEAM 2
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      ANKIT                                                                       EE
2.      ASHISH                                                                     EE
3.      MAYANK                                                                  EE
IIT BHU
EVENT NAME- ROBO WAR (WINNER)
            NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
AMIT SHUKLA                                                                    EE
EVENT NAME- HYDRACS (WINNER)
            NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      AMIT PANDEY                                                              ME
2.      KULDEEP VERMA                                                        ME
3.      JITENDRA YADAV                                                       ME
4.      BRIJENDRA Kr. VERMA                                             ME
EVENT NAME- HURDLE MANIA
TEAM 1 (3RD PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      SAUMYA SINGH                                         EC
2.      SHAKSHI PANDEY                                                EC
3.      ESHAN TRIPATHI                                       CS
TEAM 2(2ND PRIZE)
            NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      PRIYANSHU DUBEY                                       CE
2.      SHAILENDRA SHRIVASTAVA                      CE
3.      SHIVENDRA MANI TRIPATHI                                   CE
4.      SHUBHAM KUMAR                                         CE


TECHVEDA
EVENT NAME- HYDRACS (WINNER)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      AMIT PANDEY                                                  ME
2.      KULDEEP VERMA                                                        ME
3.      JITENDRA YADAV                                                       ME
4.      BRIJENDRA Kr. VERMA                                             ME
AKTU
EVENT NAME- AUTONOMOUS (2ND PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      HARSHIT                                                                  EI
2.      VIKRANT                                                                  EE
3.      SHREYAS                                                                 EN

YEAR 2017
IIT KHARAGPUR
EVENT NAME-ROBO WAR
TEAM -1 (3RD PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      PRATEEK                                                                        ME
2.      RAHUL SAHNI                                                  ME
3.      HIMANK KHUSHWAHA                                             ME
TEAM 2 (4TH PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      RITESH SINGH                                                        ME
2.      LAXMI NARAYAN                                     EE
3.      SHIVAM MITTAL                                        ME
4.      SHANTANU                                                  ME
5.      AMIT KUMAR                                              ME

IIT BHU
EVENT NAME- LFR (3RD PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
1.      AKSHAT SHARMA                                                       EC
2.      ABHATY RAJ                                                     EC
3.      MOHIT                                                                 CS
IIT KANPUR
EVENT NAME- MAZE RUNNER (2ND PRIZE)
NAME                                                                                    BRANCH
4.      AKSHAT SHARMA                                                       EC
5.      ABHATY RAJ                                                     EC
6.      MOHIT                                                                 CS


No comments:

Post a Comment